Thomas Beecher
(1722-1787)
Elizabeth Terrill
(1726-1802)
Moses Sanford
(1713-1767)
Hanna Gunn
(1720-1790)
Thomas W. Beecher
(1746-)
Phebe Sanford
(1755-)
Alvah Beecher
(1794-)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
1. Achsah

Alvah Beecher 1

  • Born: 1794 1
  • Marriage (1): Achsah

   Another name for Alvah was Alyah Beecher.1

  General Notes:

Nickname: Alvie.

Alvah Beecher was living in Knox County, IN in the 1830 census. He was born between 1790 and 1800. Alvie and Axie lived in Montpelier, VT when their son Sanford was born in 1819. 1

  Noted events in his life were:

1. Baptism on 1 Jun 1794 in Lee, Berkshire, MA. 1


Alvah married Achsah.


Sources


1 Shaw, James, <i>Beecher Family Genealogy</i> (Rootsweb:
http://worldconnect.rootsweb.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=SHOW&db=billjim).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Website was Created 28 Aug 2019 with Legacy 9.0 from MyHeritage; content copyright and maintained by treeinfo@searchtrees.com